Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

This is the privacy notice of CRUZ69 LTD trading as “TOUCH SEVEN” In this policy, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to CRUZ69 LTD trading as “TOUCH SEVEN”.

Our company number is “6871911” and our registered address is; 4 Axium Centre, Dorchester Road, Lytchett Minster, Poole, BH16 6FE

 

Introduction

  1. This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all the information that we record about you. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means to collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
  2. We regret that if there are one or more points in this privacy policy with which you are not happy, your only recourse is to leave our website immediately.
  3. We take the protection of your privacy and confidentiality seriously and understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  4. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
  5. Our policy complies with UK law, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  6. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at knowyourprivacyrights.org
  7. Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.
  • How we process information about you
    If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

    If how we process information about you changes, then if required by law, we shall notify you of the change, and how this may affect your personal information. Up[on doing so, we would recommend that you re-read our privacy policy.

  • Information we process with your consent
    Through certain actions, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

    Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies.

    Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

    Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

    If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

    We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

    You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us by emailing contact@touchseven.com

    However, by doing so you may not be able to use our website or our services further.

  • Information we process because we have a legal obligation
    We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

    For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

    This may include your personal information.

  •  

    Uses of information you provide to us:

  • Information provided on the understanding that it will be shared with a third party
    Our website allows you to post information with a view to that information being read, copied, downloaded, or used by other people.

    For example; posting a review our website 

    In posting personal information, it is up to you to satisfy yourself about the privacy level of every person who might use it.

    We do not specifically use this information except to allow it to be displayed or shared.

    We do store it, and we reserve a right to use it in the future in any way we decide.

    Once your information enters the public domain, we have no control over what any individual third party may do with it. We accept no responsibility for their actions at any time.

    Provided your request is reasonable and there is no legal basis for us to retain it, then at our discretion we may agree to your request to delete personal information that you have posted. You can make a request by contacting us at contact@touchseven.com

  • Complaints regarding content on our website
    If you complain about any of the content on our website, we shall investigate your complaint.

    If we feel it is justified or if we believe the law requires us to do so, we shall remove the content while we investigate.

    If deem your complaint as vindictive or without any basis, we shall not correspond with you about it.

  • Sending a message to our website
    When you contact us, whether by telephone, through social media, our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us in order to reply with the information you need.

    We record your request and our reply for a minimum of 6 months, whereby that information is destroyed, unless we feel the information requires us to keep it for longer.

    We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service.

Use of information we collect through automated systems when you visit our website:

  • Cookies
    Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalised experience and the website owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

    Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely.

    Your web browser should allow you to delete any you choose. It also should allow you to prevent or limit their use.

    Our website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.

    We use cookies in the following ways:

    • to track how you use our website
    • to record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website

    For more information regarding our cookie policy, please click here

  • Personal identifiers from your browsing activity
    Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

    We record information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our website, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution.

    We use this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

    If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally.

Disclosure and sharing of your information

  • Data may be processed outside the E.U
    Our websites are hosted in the United Kingdom.

    We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of our business.

    Accordingly data obtained within the UK or any other country could be processed outside the European Union.

    For example, some of the software our website uses may have been developed in the United States of America or in Australia.

    We use the following safeguards with respect to data transferred outside the European Union:

    • the processor is within the same corporate group as our business or organisation and abides by the same binding corporate rules regarding data processing.
    • we are certified under an approved certification mechanism as provided for in the GDPR
    • both our organisation and the processor are public authorities between whom there is either a legally binding agreement or administrative arrangements approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union relating to protection of your information

Access to your own information

  • Access to your personal information
    At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you through our newsletter subscription, by clicking the “update your preferences” link in the newsletters we send you. Our newsletter service is provided by a third party service (Mailchimp)

    To obtain a copy of any information that is not held through our newsletter subscription, you may send us a request at contact@touchseven.com

  • Removal of your information
    If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our website, you may contact us at contact@touchseven.com

    This may limit the service we can provide to you.

  • Verification of your information
    When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

Other matters

  • Use of site by children
    We do not sell products or provide services for purchase by children, nor do we market to children. If you are under 18, you may not use our website or services.
  • How you can complain
    If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if have any complaint then you should tell us by email. Our address is info@touchsauna.com

    If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

  • Retention period for personal data
    Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information only for as long as required by us:

          • to provide you with the services you have requested;
          • to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;
          • to support a claim or defence in court.
  • Compliance with the law
    Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.

    However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.

  • Review of this privacy policy
    We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records.

    If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

 

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Our advertisers/payment services providers may also send you cookies.

We publish Google Adsense interest-based advertisements on our website. These are tailored by Google to reflect your interests. To determine your interests, Google will track your behaviour across the web using cookies. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser using Google’s Ads Preference Manager, available at: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/.

You can opt-out of the Adsense partner network cookie at: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html. However, this opt-out mechanism uses a cookie, and if you clear the cookies from your browser your opt-out will not be maintained. To ensure that an opt-out is maintained in respect of a particular browser, you should use the Google browser plug-in available at: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/plugin.

Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies. For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector. Blocking all cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites (including this one).